Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-208-20-000
Realkey 32837
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AYALA RICARDO & GLORIA
Owner Address 291 PIXIE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.63582517
Longitude -84.97973366
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.00A LL 208-13 (C2590 TRACT-1) &MHT234
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 091
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 291
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 193908
Current 193418
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 159418
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 110708
2022 111601
2021 111601
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AYALA RICARDO & GLORIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-208-20-000
Bill 201983
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7049254
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 193418
Assessed Value 77367
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.00A LL 208-13 (C2590 TRACT-1) &MHT234
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1521.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1521.75
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 12:21:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 159418
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy T-234 SFH
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 3007
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile