Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-209-10-041
Realkey 32885
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALDWELL CAROLYN P
Owner Address 509 MORIAH NOEL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.63385234
Longitude -84.98567974
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT34 BIG OAK 3 T-234
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 066
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 509
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MORIAH NOEL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 100943
Current 111033
Land 16500
Residential Improvement 94533
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64811
2022 55486
2021 55486
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CALDWELL CAROLYN P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-209-10-041
Bill 205745
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096804
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 111033
Assessed Value 44413
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT34 BIG OAK 3 T-234
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 977.8
Taxes Due Date 6/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 977.8
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 977.8
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 94533
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy T-234 SFH
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1104
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1992 DESTINY 28X56 T-234 BOE DECISION 2010 BOE D
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall