Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-209-10-042
Realkey
32886
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
NEITERMAYER LEAANGELA
Owner Address
507 MORIAH NOEL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
RESACA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30735
Latitude
34.63425924
Longitude
-84.98560191
Legal Description
LT35 BIG OAK 3
Total Acres
0.69
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
507
Previous
129338
Current
132347
Land
16500
Residential Improvement
115847
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
88059
2022
72618
2021
72618
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
NEITERMAYER LEAANGELA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-209-10-042
Bill
226722
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
23987
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
132347
Assessed Value
52939
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT35 BIG OAK 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due
974.4
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
974.4
Taxes Paid Date
1/15/2026 12:29:25 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
115847
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1997
Observed Condition
Fair
Heated Area
1568
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3