Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-210-04-004
Realkey 32913
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORENO ROMAN HERNANDEZ
Owner Address 215 ROBBIE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.63358388
Longitude -84.9929025
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL4 JOE SMITH EST
Total Acres 1.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 66
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 146
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SUGARBERRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 20600
Current 20600
Land 12500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 8100
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 20600
2022 20600
2021 20600
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORENO ROMAN HERNANDEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-210-04-004
Bill 226024
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086141
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 20600
Assessed Value 8240
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL4 JOE SMITH EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 181.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 181.41
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 10:10:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 900
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 140
Length 14
Width 10
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 700
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 192
Length 12
Width 16
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description SHOP
Value 6500
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 400
Length 20
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary