Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-210-04-006
Realkey 32915
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RICHARDS JEWEL E & ELLEN G
Owner Address 213 BOWMAN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.631952
Longitude -84.99403044
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description D-135 LOTS 6B-4 &MH FIXED
Total Acres 1.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 66
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 135
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BOWMAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 9350
Current 9350
Land 7350
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 9350
2022 9350
2021 9350
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RICHARDS JEWEL E & ELLEN G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-210-04-006
Bill 231662
Exemption Type
Account No. 7076993
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 9350
Assessed Value 3740
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description D-135 LOTS 6B-4 &MH FIXED
Sale Date
Taxes Due 82.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 83.35
Taxes Paid Date 5/11/2026 1:58:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description Mobile Home Storage
Value 2000
Year Built 1984
Calculated Area 1344
Length 24
Width 56
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee GRAHAM DEBBIE C
Grantor RICHARDS JEWEL E & ELLEN G
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 10/29/2004
Deed Book/Page 4363 154
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason MOBILE HOME INCLUDED IN SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2004-000000