Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-096-01-000
Realkey 3293
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SEATON FARMS INC
Owner Address PO BOX 26
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95420876
Longitude -84.93920581
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 95.80A LL96 11
Total Acres 94.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 095
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5006
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 296852
Current 307505
Land 294137
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 13368
Conservation Use Value 104251
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 350651
2022 281273
2021 281273
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2023
Tax Bill Recipient SEATON FARMS INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-096-01-000
Bill 233962
Exemption Type
Account No. 3393
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 307505
Assessed Value 123002
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 95.80A LL96 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1035.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1035.82
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 10:19:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE BARN
Value 328
Year Built 2009
Calculated Area 512
Length 16
Width 32
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description POLE SHED
Value 567
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 2112
Length 44
Width 48
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 2008
Year Built 1975
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural