Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-210-15-000
Realkey 32943
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FULL BIBLE TRINITY FREE CHURCH
Owner Address 522 EBER RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.63035164
Longitude -84.99620353
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .62A LL 210 13
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 066
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 522
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name EBER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 123881
Current 123881
Land 3826
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 120055
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 169338
2022 169338
2021 169338
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FULL BIBLE TRINITY FREE CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-210-15-000
Bill 213442
Exemption Type
Account No. 10255
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 123881
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .62A LL 210 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.39
Structure value 120055
Section Value 120055
Total Improvement Value 120055
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 13
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built 1988
Section Area 2404
Total Building Area 2404
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display