Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-210-31-000
Realkey 32959
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TURNER LINDA & BRYCESON
Owner Address 1210 HILL CITY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City SUGAR VALLEY
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307462554
Latitude 34.63305925
Longitude -84.99520997
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .92A LL210 13
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 66
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4311
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name PERRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 140148
Current 157484
Land 13720
Residential Improvement 143764
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 83860
2022 51214
2021 51214
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TURNER LINDA & BRYCESON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-210-31-000
Bill 238383
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081032
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 157484
Assessed Value 62994
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .92A LL210 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1150.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1150.31
Taxes Paid Date 11/27/2025 8:44:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 143764
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1152
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0