Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-225-03-000
Realkey 33006
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DO POULTRY FARM LLC
Owner Address 4971 CLINE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.62396542
Longitude -84.97532667
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 38.98A LL 225-13 (C-2641 TR.1)
Total Acres 38.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 092
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4971
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 384575
Current 425200
Land 235200
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 190000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 359189
2022 309333
2021 309333
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DO POULTRY FARM LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-225-03-000
Bill 210951
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077940
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 425200
Assessed Value 170080
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 38.98A LL 225-13 (C-2641 TR.1)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3744.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3866.16
Taxes Paid Date 4/30/2026 10:51:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POULTRY HSE CURTAIN BREEDER
Value 47500
Year Built 2008
Calculated Area 19000
Length 40
Width 475
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Description POULTRY HSE CURTAIN BREEDER
Value 47500
Year Built 2008
Calculated Area 19000
Length 40
Width 475
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Description POULTRY HSE CURTAIN BREEDER
Value 47500
Year Built 2008
Calculated Area 19000