Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-227-09-000
Realkey 33084
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH JAMES DON & RUTH FULLER
Owner Address %PAMELA SMITH
Owner Address 2 654 OLD FARM HWY SE
Owner Address 3
Owner City CALHOUN
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30701
Latitude 34.62702189
Longitude -84.95742204
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 12.33A LL 227-13
Total Acres 12.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name NANCE SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195807
Current 224539
Land 138328
Residential Improvement 86211
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 130802
2022 96647
2021 96647
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH JAMES DON & RUTH FULLER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-227-09-000
Bill 235020
Exemption Type
Account No. 10289
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 224539
Assessed Value 89815
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 12.33A LL 227-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1977.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1977.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:30:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 86211
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1018
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0