Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-227-23-010
Realkey 33107
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SISSOM BLAKE & KEYLY
Owner Address 221 MARLA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.62872625
Longitude -84.95836218
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT7 BRIAR POINT & T-234MH
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 92
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 128
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name NANCE SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 36996
Current 36996
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 16996
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 31996
2022 31996
2021 31996
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SISSOM BLAKE & KEYLY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-227-23-010
Bill 234748
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103473
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 36996
Assessed Value 14798
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT7 BRIAR POINT & T-234MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 325.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 325.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:56 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 16996
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: T-234 MH #SIAL1168AB BK6971 P867
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0