Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-228-07-000
Realkey 33123
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DEAN BRUCE EDWARD
Owner Address 4670 OLD DIXIE HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.62862174
Longitude -84.95271948
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.14A LL228 13 &MH
Total Acres 4.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4670
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 69918
Current 81075
Land 63103
Residential Improvement 17972
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 47054
2022 42332
2021 42332
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DEAN BRUCE EDWARD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-228-07-000
Bill 210392
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7023036
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 81075
Assessed Value 32430
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.14A LL228 13 &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 497
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 513.15
Taxes Paid Date 5/7/2026 5:44:09 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 17972
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 16X80 1998 FLEETWOOD WESTON
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3