Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-228-08-000
Realkey 33124
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SKILLED LABOR CONTRACTOR LLC
Owner Address 4983 SOUTH DIXIE HIGHWAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.62394387
Longitude -84.95090143
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description .21 A LL228 13
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 092
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4983
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 37049
Current 37049
Land 5250
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 31799
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 20000
2022 38081
2021 38081
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ GABRIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-228-08-000
Bill 222698
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109044
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 37049
Assessed Value 14820
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .21 A LL228 13
Sale Date 12/19/2024
Taxes Due 326.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 372.15
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 372.15
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Material Storage Bldg
Used As *Material Storage Bldg
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 31799
Section Value 31799
Total Improvement Value 31799
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 1954
Total Building Area 1954
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information