Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
13-228-21-000
Realkey
33135
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SCHAKE CHRISTOPHER JAMES & PERRY WENDY N
Owner Address
203 SONS LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
JASPER
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30143
Latitude
34.62766946
Longitude
-84.94969637
Legal Description
.95A LL 228 13
Total Acres
0.95
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
212
Previous
150000
Current
150000
Land
14796
Residential Improvement
135204
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
137173
2022
108526
2021
108526
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SCHAKE CHRISTOPHER JAMES & PERRY WENDY N
Year
2025
Parcel Number
13-228-21-000
Bill
233835
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7100522
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
150000
Assessed Value
60000
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.95A LL 228 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1139.39
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1139.39
Taxes Paid Date
11/30/2025 5:56:16 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
135204
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1425
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3