Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-244-08-000
Realkey 33225
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WOO GRACE TRUSTEE
Owner Address 407 DAVENPORT RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.62053199
Longitude -84.97340013
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.43A LL244 13
Total Acres 2.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 092
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 407
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name DAVENPORT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 299338
Current 315741
Land 41253
Residential Improvement 274488
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 206314
2022 157069
2021 157069
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WOO GRACE TRUSTEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-244-08-000
Bill 241126
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7035192
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 315741
Assessed Value 126296
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.43A LL244 13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2546.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2905.09
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2905.09
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 274488
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2406
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3