Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-018-01-012
Realkey 33296
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON FLOYD LEON II
Owner Address 410 LAKESHORE DR
Owner Address 2 APT A N
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.85251854
Longitude -85.05187128
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L254T258 ETAL MASSENGILL
Total Acres 1.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 016
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 410
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name LAKESHORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 126304
Current 144573
Land 12285
Residential Improvement 132288
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80525
2022 57635
2021 57635
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON FLOYD & MARILYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-018-01-012
Bill 220062
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 28606
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 144573
Assessed Value 57829
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L254T258 ETAL MASSENGILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1059.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1059.89
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 4:03:28 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 75547
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 960
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood