Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-018-01-019
Realkey 33303
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HINOJOSA MARIA SOLEDA AGUIRRE
Owner Address 3715 CHATTANOOGA RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84998528
Longitude -85.0499257
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L14T17&106T109 MASSINGILL
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 016
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3715
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 155887
Current 172891
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 162391
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 102967
2022 75838
2021 75838
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HINOJOSA MARIA SOLEDA AGUIRRE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-018-01-019
Bill 218100
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7108492
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 172891
Assessed Value 69156
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L14T17&106T109 MASSINGILL
Sale Date 12/4/2024
Taxes Due 1340.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1340.97
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 10:41:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162391
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1067
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall