Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-020-01-023
Realkey 33368
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCUTCHEON MARY E
Owner Address 213 N CENTER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84725794
Longitude -85.0540581
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood AGHILL
Legal Description L 73 & 74 TUNNEL & MH
Total Acres 0.92
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 016
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 213
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name CENTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 46351
Current 47247
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 27247
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 39476
2022 40502
2021 40502
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MCCUTCHEON MARY E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-020-01-023
Bill 224492
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7023087
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 47247
Assessed Value 18899
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 73 & 74 TUNNEL & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 242.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 242.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 8:09:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 27247
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3