Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-020-01-028
Realkey 33373
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREESON ANDREW & JAXON
Owner Address 215 CEMETARY STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84552066
Longitude -85.05327172
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL61 TUNNEL
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 016
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name CENTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 144838
Current 156480
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 136480
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 89962
2022 65603
2021 65603
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GREESON ANDREW & JAXON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-020-01-028
Bill 215261
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107609
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 156480
Assessed Value 62592
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL61 TUNNEL
Sale Date 8/22/2024
Taxes Due 1378.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1378.02
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 9:18:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 136480
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1964
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1272
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood