Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-020-01-031
Realkey 33376
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUESS MARK WAYNE
Owner Address 111 NORTH MIDWAY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84598533
Longitude -85.05283926
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood AGHILL
Legal Description L48 ETAL TUNNEL
Total Acres 1.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 016
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name MIDWAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 202806
Current 200967
Land 22600
Residential Improvement 178367
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 79890
2022 73765
2021 74481
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GUESS MARK WAYNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-020-01-031
Bill 215652
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075071
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 200967
Assessed Value 80387
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L48 ETAL TUNNEL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1588.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1588.23
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 10:49:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178367
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2044
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0