Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-020-01-044
Realkey 33387
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVENPORT JEREMY ROBERT & SUNSHINE RENNA
Owner Address 117 MCCAULEY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84555768
Longitude -85.05425259
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L67 TUNNEL
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 16
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 117
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCCAULEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 20588
Current 20588
Land 20000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 588
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 11088
2022 11088
2021 10500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DAVENPORT JEREMY ROBERT & SUNSHINE RENNA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-020-01-044
Bill 209988
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092620
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 20588
Assessed Value 8235
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L67 TUNNEL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 181.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 187.2
Taxes Paid Date 5/15/2026 12:48:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 588
Year Built 2021
Calculated Area 96
Length 8
Width 12
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee DAVENPORT JEREMY ROBERT & SUNSHINE RENNA
Grantor GRIBBLE BEATRICE & UNSTEAD DEBORAH LYNN
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 8/7/2020
Deed Book/Page 6787 782
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason DEED OF GIFT
State N