Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-020-01-067
Realkey 33407
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GAZAWAY ARREATHA & HEDDEN RITA KAY
Owner Address PO BOX 543
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.84604713
Longitude -85.05405746
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood AGHILL
Legal Description L69 TUNNEL
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 16
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name CENTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 100384
Current 112336
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 92336
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87789
2022 57902
2021 57902
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient GRAY REWANDA ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-020-01-067
Bill 215111
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7104384
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 112336
Assessed Value 44934
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L69 TUNNEL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 92336
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 960
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0