Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-056-54-012
Realkey 33651
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKER ANGEL J & TAYLOR CHANDLER A
Owner Address 314 COTTONWOOD MILL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83424323
Longitude -85.06000434
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L1 COTTONWOOD MILL EST 1
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 314
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COTTONWOOD MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 207654
Current 218734
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 197734
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132057
2022 102535
2021 102535
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARKER ANGEL J & TAYLOR CHANDLER A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-056-54-012
Bill 228256
Exemption Type
Account No. 7094026
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 218734
Assessed Value 87494
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1 COTTONWOOD MILL EST 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1926.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1926.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197734
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1400
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile