Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-056-54-024
Realkey 33663
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMAS JAMES R II & TERRA
Owner Address 453 SUNNYSIDE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83759978
Longitude -85.05988897
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT23 COTTONWOOD MILL EST
Total Acres 0.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 017
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 453
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SUNNYSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 298210
Current 341197
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 320197
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 171466
2022 134827
2021 134827
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient THOMAS JAMES R II & TERRA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-056-54-024
Bill 237411
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083062
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 341197
Assessed Value 136479
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT23 COTTONWOOD MILL EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2686.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2686.77
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 320197
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1824
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood