Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-056-54-026
Realkey 33665
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVENPORT MICKEY H & SELENA
Owner Address 457 SUNNYSIDE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83668232
Longitude -85.05970572
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT25 COTTONWOOD MILL EST
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 017
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 457
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SUNNYSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 255225
Current 282736
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 261736
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156002
2022 119443
2021 119443
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DAVENPORT MICKEY H & SELENA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-056-54-026
Bill 210009
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7042411
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 282736
Assessed Value 113094
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT25 COTTONWOOD MILL EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2221.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2221.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 10:28:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261736
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1681
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood