Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-06-010
Realkey 33685
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PACHECO ROSA J
Owner Address 210 HAIG MILL RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82300159
Longitude -85.059551
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description L47 PINE OAKS II
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 690
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHADOW LEAF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 212989
Current 213677
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 187677
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156500
2022 121638
2021 121638
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NATIONWIDE ABSTRACT LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-06-010
Bill 226614
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099718
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 213677
Assessed Value 85471
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L47 PINE OAKS II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1881.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1881.73
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 187677
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1425
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3