Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-06-020
Realkey 33695
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH JEREMY MICHAEL
Owner Address 837 MOUTAIN LEAF DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.81990298
Longitude -85.06085179
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description LOT 83 PINE OAKS II
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 837
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNTAIN LEAF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 213764
Current 189256
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 163256
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140378
2022 99524
2021 102705
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH JEREMY MICHAEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-06-020
Bill 235040
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105562
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189256
Assessed Value 75702
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 83 PINE OAKS II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1666.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1666.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 163256
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1084
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile