Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-06-034
Realkey 33709
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name EQUITY HOLDING CORP
Owner Address PO BOX 401624
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LAS VEGAS
Owner State NV
Owner Zip 89140
Latitude 34.82110745
Longitude -85.05760043
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description L92 PINE OAKS PHASE 2
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 667
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LARKWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 164772
Current 162530
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 136530
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 122791
2022 84192
2021 84192
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient EQUITY HOLDING CORP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-06-034
Bill 212013
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095842
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 162530
Assessed Value 65012
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L92 PINE OAKS PHASE 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1431.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1431.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 136530
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 984
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3