Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-06-036
Realkey 33711
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STANLEY KAE & GOMEZ JAMES FRED
Owner Address 821 MOUNTAIN LEAF DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.81986533
Longitude -85.05935848
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description L87 PINE OAK PHASE 2
Total Acres 0.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 821
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNTAIN LEAF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198481
Current 183198
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 157198
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 145501
2022 102031
2021 103125
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient STANLEY KAE & GOMEZ JAMES FRED
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-06-036
Bill 235978
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7068459
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 183198
Assessed Value 73279
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L87 PINE OAK PHASE 2
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 157198
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1152
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile