Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-06-047
Realkey 33722
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DUNN BOBBY & LORI
Owner Address 709 LARKWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82106193
Longitude -85.05898468
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description L69 PINE OAKS 2
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 709
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LARKWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 211914
Current 210615
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 184615
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 163035
2022 112599
2021 117537
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DUNN BOBBY & LORI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-06-047
Bill 211359
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 28873
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210615
Assessed Value 84246
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L69 PINE OAKS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1666.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1666.52
Taxes Paid Date 2/13/2026 1:00:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 184615
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1981
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1372
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: GA IN BASEMENT CHANGED TO UNF BASEMENT FOR 2013
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall