Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-23-001
Realkey 33734
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACKSON HEATHER N
Owner Address 618 PINE OAKS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82568336
Longitude -85.05908387
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description L17 PINE OAKS
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 618
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINE OAKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 256595
Current 259619
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 233619
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 179296
2022 118390
2021 123309
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JACKSON HEATHER N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-23-001
Bill 219428
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066936
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 259619
Assessed Value 103848
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L17 PINE OAKS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2058.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2058.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 233619
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1680
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3