Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-23-008
Realkey 33740
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STATHAM KENNETH MARK
Owner Address 640 PINE OAKS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82351266
Longitude -85.05822338
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description LT 6 PINE OAKS
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 640
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINE OAKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168391
Current 166228
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 140228
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 116145
2022 77135
2021 79420
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STATHAM KENNETH MARK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-23-008
Bill 236140
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069487
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 166228
Assessed Value 66491
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 6 PINE OAKS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1257.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1257.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 140228
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0