Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-23-026
Realkey 33758
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STONE CODY L & GETINA L
Owner Address 609 PINE OAKS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82451126
Longitude -85.05824777
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description LT 39 PINE OAKS
Total Acres 0.75
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 609
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINE OAKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 182719
Current 184809
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 158809
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 133089
2022 93255
2021 96185
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STONE CODY L & GETINA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-23-026
Bill 236345
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070110
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 184809
Assessed Value 73924
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 39 PINE OAKS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1415.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1415.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 158809
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1112
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile