Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-089-36-002
Realkey 33784
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCGHEE ANTHONY & HALE CHRISTINE
Owner Address 177 MICHELLE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82359707
Longitude -85.06113765
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood PINEW
Legal Description L2 PINE OAKS 3
Total Acres 1.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 177
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MICHELLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 211317
Current 196561
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 170561
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 163324
2022 111512
2021 111512
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MCGHEE ANTHONY & HALE CHRISTINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-089-36-002
Bill 224612
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030105
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 196561
Assessed Value 78624
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L2 PINE OAKS 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1537.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1537.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 170561
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood