Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-090-02-004
Realkey 33798
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TOWNSEND DANIELLE C
Owner Address 1118 MCCLURE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.81972788
Longitude -85.05325763
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTVCWD
Legal Description L5 LEE ACRES
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1118
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCCLURE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173682
Current 189801
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 172301
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 104084
2022 83642
2021 87017
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TOWNSEND DANIELLE C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-090-02-004
Bill 238064
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090098
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189801
Assessed Value 75920
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L5 LEE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1438.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1438.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172301
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1176
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2