Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-090-02-012
Realkey 33806
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROARK JOSHUA & TIFFANY DAWN
Owner Address 425 EAST LEE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.81971544
Longitude -85.05109522
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTVCWD
Legal Description L16 LEE ACRES
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 425
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name LEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 190339
Current 201264
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 183764
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 122120
2022 90561
2021 91628
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROARK JOSHUA & TIFFANY DAWN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-090-02-012
Bill 231993
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085768
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 201264
Assessed Value 80506
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L16 LEE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1556.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1556.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 183764
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1420
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile