Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-090-02-016
Realkey 33810
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOMAX ANGIE
Owner Address P O BOX 3325
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.82027955
Longitude -85.05111942
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTVCWD
Legal Description L18 LEE ACRES
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 381
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name LEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 197276
Current 202243
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 184743
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125024
2022 90358
2021 90358
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOMAX ANGIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-090-02-016
Bill 222500
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077143
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 202243
Assessed Value 80897
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L18 LEE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1781.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1781.03
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 9:05:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 184743
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1550
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2