Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
27-090-08-000
Realkey
33821
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PATTON JULIE
Owner Address
158 N LEE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.8221475
Longitude
-85.05120365
Legal Description
1.06A N LEE DR
Total Acres
1.06
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
158
Previous
117582
Current
139060
Land
20706
Residential Improvement
118354
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
75246
2022
56215
2021
56215
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SWINNEY GREGORY A
Year
2025
Parcel Number
27-090-08-000
Bill
236753
Exemption Type
Account No.
7063478
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
139060
Assessed Value
55624
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.06A N LEE DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1224.62
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1224.62
Taxes Paid Date
12/5/2025 2:52:50 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
118354
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1990
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
912
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0