Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-092-16-000
Realkey 33864
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALBERTINE FARMS LLC
Owner Address 1193 MOUNT VERNON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.81808415
Longitude -85.05506753
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 26.36A EMMETT & VA LINGERFELT
Total Acres 26.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1167
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNT VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 187234
Current 146274
Land 145424
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 850
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 259668
2022 187387
2021 188595
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KYTELER LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-092-16-000
Bill 221397
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109132
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 146274
Assessed Value 58510
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 26.36A EMMETT & VA LINGERFELT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1288.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1330.02
Taxes Paid Date 4/21/2026 12:10:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description UTILITY BLDG
Value 250
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 64
Length 8
Width 8
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description UTILITY BLDG
Value 400
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 128
Length 8
Width 16
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 200
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 240
Length 12
Width 20
Class Agricultural