Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-095-02-000
Realkey 33883
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SLATON LORA SAMPLES
Owner Address 1154 DOGWOOD VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.81623877
Longitude -85.08015298
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 12.06A DOGWOOD VALLEY RD
Total Acres 12.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1154
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOGWOOD VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 281526
Current 280790
Land 107055
Residential Improvement 173735
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154525
2022 120833
2021 120833
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SLATON LORA SAMPLES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-095-02-000
Bill 234807
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106170
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 280790
Assessed Value 112316
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 12.06A DOGWOOD VALLEY RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2472.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2472.74
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 8:25:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 173735
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1620
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0