Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-097-04-000
Realkey 33896
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARNES PATRICIA GAIL & GARY DEAN
Owner Address 1073 BUCKNER RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.8152748
Longitude -85.09876766
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.10A LL97 27 &MH
Total Acres 1.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 008
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1073
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUCKNER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 41860
Current 42606
Land 21440
Residential Improvement 21166
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 34898
2022 32916
2021 32916
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BARNES PATRICIA GAIL & GARY DEAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-097-04-000
Bill 202518
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 24282
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 42606
Assessed Value 17042
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.10A LL97 27 &MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 21166
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1991 REDMAN 28 X 70
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0