Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
27-117-16-000
Realkey
33931
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CANSLER CHRIS L
Owner Address
1425 HICKORY GROVE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
RINGGOLD
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30736
Latitude
34.80898851
Longitude
-85.12907929
Legal Description
TRACT 9 KEN WILLIAMS
Total Acres
11.81
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
002
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1425
Previous
366843
Current
361022
Land
106546
Residential Improvement
254476
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
268120
2022
226040
2021
226040
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CANSLER CHRIS L
Year
2025
Parcel Number
27-117-16-000
Bill
206011
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7063981
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
361022
Assessed Value
144408
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
TRACT 9 KEN WILLIAMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2997.71
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2997.71
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:59 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
254476
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2179
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3