Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-117-20-000
Realkey 33935
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARIKH FAMILY TRUST
Owner Address P O BOX 4097
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATTANOOGA
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37405
Latitude 34.80961522
Longitude -85.12629935
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRACT 7 KEN WILLIAMS
Total Acres 1.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 002
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1471
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HICKORY GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 216313
Current 246408
Land 32374
Residential Improvement 214034
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 144854
2022 111393
2021 111393
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAMSEY SHANNON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-117-20-000
Bill 231044
Exemption Type
Account No. 7065678-01
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 246408
Assessed Value 98564
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 7 KEN WILLIAMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2169.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2169.98
Taxes Paid Date 4/30/2026 12:18:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214034
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1312
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE 01-01-01
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood