Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-117-21-000
Realkey 33936
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TUNNEL HILL HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address 872 HUNT RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.8091131
Longitude -85.12631549
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRACT 8 KEN WILLIAMS (C-1581)
Total Acres 1.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 002
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1469
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HICKORY GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 212015
Current 211661
Land 32374
Residential Improvement 179287
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154843
2022 117511
2021 117511
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CROW ROAD HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-117-21-000
Bill 209256
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109318
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 211661
Assessed Value 84665
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 8 KEN WILLIAMS (C-1581)
Sale Date 12/2/2024
Taxes Due 1863.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1863.98
Taxes Paid Date 2/13/2026 2:18:05 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 179287
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1740
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile