Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-122-09-000
Realkey 33978
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WORLEY TRACY LYNN
Owner Address 424 WATERDAM WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.80570587
Longitude -85.08457455
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 32.59A LL122-27 & MH
Total Acres 32.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 019
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 424
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WATERDAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 205036
Current 378057
Land 374513
Residential Improvement 3544
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 29157
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 164994
2022 86738
2021 88875
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2024
Tax Bill Recipient WORLEY TRACY LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-122-09-000
Bill 241276
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 29001
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 378057
Assessed Value 151223
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 32.59A LL122-27 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 512.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 525.06
Taxes Paid Date 4/13/2026 8:23:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 3544
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 8024378 14X56 MAYS & HILDEBRANDT INC 1986 SERIAL
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0