Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-125-06-036
Realkey 34041
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CANALES CHLOE & JUSTICE JACOB
Owner Address 1385 DAVID CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.80740787
Longitude -85.05930846
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTVHV
Legal Description L29&PL15 E CANTRELL
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1385
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAVID
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 284838
Current 272419
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 251419
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 206083
2022 148960
2021 148960
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CANALES CHLOE & JUSTICE JACOB
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-125-06-036
Bill 205984
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101939
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 272419
Assessed Value 108968
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L29&PL15 E CANTRELL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2399.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2399.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 251419
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2620
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PART OF FLOORING IS GONE, INTERIOR NEEDS DRASTIC R
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip