Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-125-07-003
Realkey 34048
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OWENS SARAH
Owner Address 1201 BAKER CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.80735955
Longitude -85.06066951
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTVHV
Legal Description L61 EMORY CANTRELL
Total Acres 0.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1201
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BAKER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 201528
Current 206030
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 185030
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142274
2022 106261
2021 106261
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient OWENS SARAH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-125-07-003
Bill 227863
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097155
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 206030
Assessed Value 82412
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L61 EMORY CANTRELL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1618.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1618.53
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 185030
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1601
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5