Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-125-10-000
Realkey 34057
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TUNNEL HILL CHURCH OF CHRIST
Owner Address 1379 MOUNT VERNON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.80821216
Longitude -85.05373808
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1 21A TH MT VERNON RD
Total Acres 1.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1379
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNT VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 268283
Current 268283
Land 21599
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 246684
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 230221
2022 230221
2021 230221
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TUNNEL HILL CHURCH OF CHRIST
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-125-10-000
Bill 238325
Exemption Type
Account No. 26398
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 268283
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1 21A TH MT VERNON RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.71
Structure value 246684
Section Value 246684
Total Improvement Value 246684
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 3430
Total Building Area 3430
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display