Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-125-31-000
Realkey 34106
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WIMPEY LARRY GENE
Owner Address 119 IMPERIAL WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.80929215
Longitude -85.05387678
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .50A LL125 27 & MH
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 019
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name IMPERIAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 11692
Current 19152
Land 17967
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1185
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 8094
2022 7654
2021 16692
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WIMPEY LARRY GENE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-125-31-000
Bill 240975
Exemption Type
Account No. 29097
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 19152
Assessed Value 7661
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .50A LL125 27 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 168.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 192.38
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 192.38
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 360
Year Built 1998
Calculated Area 400
Length 20
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description UTILITY BLDG
Value 825
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 330
Length 10
Width 33
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee WIMPEY LARRY GENE
Grantor
Sale Price 12610
Sale Date 5/1/1998
Deed Book/Page 2980 23
Deed Link Click Here