Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-128-14-013
Realkey 34147
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FUNES DENIA & ESPINOSA ERICKA
Owner Address 717 VERNON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.80158522
Longitude -85.06032632
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MTVHV
Legal Description L24 E CANTRELL
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 019
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 717
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 164465
Current 183092
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 162092
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 103395
2022 74559
2021 75378
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FUNES DENIA & ESPINOSA ERICKA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-128-14-013
Bill 213451
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099630
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 183092
Assessed Value 73237
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L24 E CANTRELL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1612.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1612.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:00 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162092
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1044
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood